Online Education, Exams and Career updates of government jobs with all updates on entrance exams, admit cards, results, exam pattern, model test papers, number of recruitments, fake recruitment news, and all other updates related to government jobs.

  • Latest Government Jobs

    Wednesday, 4 December 2019

    CGPSC (Chattisgarh) State Service Exam Notification 2019 – State Service Prelim Examination SSE 2019 (199 Vacancy) – Last Date 04 January 2020


    CGPSC invites application for the posts of State Service Prelim Examination Online Form 2019 from Graduate pass candidates interested in State Service Exam 2019 Recruitment opening. Follow this article for CGPSC State Service Prelim Examination 2019 Vacancy Qualification, eligibility criteria and how to apply Chhattisgarh PSC State Service Exam 2019 Vacancy. 

    Detailed description for filling online application for CGPSC State Service Exam 2019 notification just go thought our detail description about State Service Exam 2019 Course in Chhattisgarh PSC organization. Candidate must apply before 04 January 2020 and More details of CGPSC State Service Exam 2019 vacancy, syllabus, answer key, admit card, result and etc. will be uploaded on this Chhattisgarh PSC State Service Exam 2019 vacancy article.

    CGPSC State Service Exam Notification 2019 Details

    Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
    State Service Prelim Examination SSE 2019199Level – 6, 7,8, 9 & 12

    Service wise CGPSC SSE Vacancy 2019 Details

    ServicesUROBCSCSTBacklogTotal
    State Civil Services07020204015
    State Police Services100402090525
    State Finance Service04010204011
    Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department01000001
    Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
    Assistant Director0200102005
    Child Development Project Officer0402003009
    C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
    Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
    Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
    Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
    Deputy Registrar00001001
    Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
    Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
    Assistant Jail Officer03010102007
    Total7324226218199

    Eligibility Criteria for CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2019

     Education QualificationAge Limits (As on 01.01.2019)
    Bachelor degree in any Stream form recognized University.21 to 38 years (28 years for Police Service)

    Application Fee for CGPSC State Service Exam Notification 2019

    For SC/ ST/ OBC category of Chhattisgarh 300/-Pay Examination fee through Credit/Debit card/Internet Banking OR Challan OR KIOSK.
    For all other candidates 400/-

    Important Dates for CGPSC SSE Notification 2019

    Starting Date for Submission of Online Application06 December 2019
    Last Date for Submission Of Online Application04 January 2020
    Last Date for Payment of Fee04 January 2020
    Last Date for Correction of Online Form07 to 13 January 2020
    Date of Preliminary Exam09 February 2020
    Date of Main Exam17 to 20 June 2020

    How to Apply CGPSC State Service Exam Recruitment 2019

    Interested Candidates may apply online through the website www.psc.cg.gov.in from 06.12.2019 to 04.01.2020.
    • Advt. No. : 07/2019
    • Job Location : Chhattisgarh
    • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary Written Exam, Main Exam & Interview.

    No comments:

    Post a comment

    Recruitment

    Syllabus

    Contact Form

    Name

    Email *

    Message *